randomly assigned a pseudonym which will replace Complainant's name when the decision is published to non-parties and the Commission's website. 2 Although the 180 day period to investigate the complaints expired on January 15, 2003, the decision noted that the ROI was dated June 26, 2003. 3 S2 has since passed away. 4 The correct date was June 14, 2002. 5 We note that on February 14, 2002, OFO issued its first Show Cause Order in this matter, regarding the Agency's failure to provide the complaint file pertaining to Complaint No. 97(183)HQ, which is one of the complaints at issue here. 6 29 C.F.R. § 1614.109(h) provides: The hearing shall be recorded and the agency shall arrange and pay for verbatim transcripts. All documents submitted to, and accepted by, the administrative judge at the hearing shall be made part of the record of the hearing. If the agency submits a document that is accepted, it shall furnish a copy of the document to the complainant. If the complainant submits a document that is accepted, the administrative judge shall make the document available to the agency representative for reproduction. 7 Based on the record, there is a question as to whether Complainant ever intended to raise age as a basis of discrimination. In this regard, we note that CW-1 and CW-2's ages are not provided. Likewise, there is no clear indication of their national origins.