EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. §1614.109(d)(3) provides: When ... the agency ... fail[s] without good cause shown to respond fully and in timely fashion to requests for ... the attendance of witness(es), the administrative judge may, in appropriate circumstances: .... (ii) Consider the matters to which the requested information or testimony pertains to be established in favor of the opposing party[.] The administrative judge ordered the agency to produce Witness A and the record fails to show, and the agency does not claim, that the agency made any attempt to secure the testimony of Witness A. Even if the agency had no authority to produce Witness A at the hearing, a matter we need not