The Commission finds that complainant failed to rebut the agency's articulated legitimate, nondiscriminatory reasons for its actions. Moreover, complainant failed to show, by a preponderance of the evidence, that she was discriminated against on the bases of race or reprisal. Furthermore, complainant failed to show that the alleged harassing incidents, when considered together, constitute a hostile work environment. Regarding claim 2, we note that 29 C.F.R. §1614.605(c) provides that: In cases where the representation of a complainant or agency would conflict with the official or collateral duties of the representative, the Commission or the agency may, after giving the representative an opportunity to respond, disqualify the representative. By letter dated October 2, 2002, the Chief, Human Resources Management Service, informed the President, AFGE that it was proposing that the Union President could not represent complainant in an EEO matter “since it compromises [complainant's] impartiality in future dealings with the union