According to 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(d), “[a]fter requesting a hearing, a complainant may file a motion with the administrative judge to amend a complaint to include issues or claims like or related to those raised in the complaint.” In this case, we note that Complainant’s motion to amend did not indicate the dates on which the additional non-selections occurred, the selecting officials involved in these actions, or the protected bases on which he alleges discrimination for these actions.