Further, the Agency argues that requiring it to broadly disseminate such a notice contradicted the plain wording of 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501(a)(1) and would require notice and comment rulemaking to amend said regulation. Accordingly, the Agency requests that the Commission modify the AJ's order. Complainant submitted no arguments in opposition. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS The Agency does not challenge the AJ's finding of discrimination; rather, it rejects part of the corrective action regarding the AJ's Order to post a Notice on its Agency website stating it violated the ADEA. EEOC Regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501(a)(1) provides that after a finding of discrimination, the Agency shall post a Notice "to all employees of the agency in the affected facility of their right to be free of unlawful discrimination and assurance that the particular types of discrimination found will not recur." (emphasis added). Thus, the Commission determines that the Agency correctly asserted that 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501(a)(1) usually requires that the Notice only be posted at "the affected facility."