It would be unsafe to the person, to the traveling public, and to other employees to put a person with such a medical restriction in this position." Yeager, 2006 WL 4673439 (quoting Declaration of Elizabeth B. Kolmstetter, former TSA Deputy Assistant Administrator, Office of Human Capital). The ATSA also mandates an annual evaluation of each security screener to ensure continued qualification for the job. 49 U.S.C. § 44935(f)(5). The statute states that "[a]n individual employed as a security screener may not continue to be employed in that capacity unless the evaluation demonstrates that the individual ... continues to meet all qualifications and standards required to perform a screening function, ... [and] demonstrates the ... skills necessary to ... effectively perform [such] screening functions." Id. § 44935(f)(5). Complainant acknowledged that she was not capable of meeting the 70 lbs. lifting standard.