Complainant asserted that it took the Agency two months to block employees from being able to view GW's website from Agency computers; there is no evidence of record to the contrary. In the absence of any justification for the Agency's delay, we find that taking two months to block GW's website on MSIC computers is not prompt, corrective action. Denial of official time to process her EEO complaint Under 29 C.F.R. § 1614.605(b), a complainant "shall have a reasonable amount of official time, if otherwise on duty, to prepare the complaint and to respond to agency and EEOC requests for information." As further delineated in EEO MD-110, Chapter 6, § VIII.C., "reasonable" is defined as "whatever is appropriate, under the particular circumstances of the complaint, in order to allow a complete presentation of the relevant information associated with the complaint and to respond to agency