ROI at 189. Finally, we note that in February and July 2010, both S2 and S3 declined medical documentation to support the accommodation request, which had been offered by Complainant. ROI at p. 84. We note that Agencies are required to develop an impartial and appropriate factual record. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108(b). An appropriate factual record "is one that allows a reasonable fact finder to draw conclusions as to whether discrimination occurred." Id. Here we find the absence of medical documentation in the record should not prejudice Complainant when: (1) Complainant's actual need for an accommodation was not disputed.