On August 24, 2011, before AJ 2 had issued any decision on the pending in camera document review or any aspects of the merits, Complainant filed a "Notice of Withdrawal from Hearing Process." On September 12, 2011, the AJ issued an order deconsolidating the complaints and remanding the matter both to SSA and to OPM, directing each to issue a final agency decision (FAD). Under 29 C.F.R. § 1614.110(b), an "agency shall ... issue the final decision within 60 days of receiving notification that a Complainant has requested an immediate decision from the agency...." However, in this case, the AJ's order provided that "[a]s it may take me several days to deconsolidate the hearings record, prepare the hearings records for each agency and send them via mail, I note that the time period for issuing [a] FAD pursuant to the above-referenced regulation shall