U.S. Postal Service, EEOC Request No. 05940132 (May 19, 1994)). We note that Complainant has not requested compensatory damages. We also note that as Complainant is no longer working at the Agency, her relief is limited. An employer who violates the EPA must remedy that violation not only by awarding the affected employee the difference between the salary she received and the salary she should have received, retroactive to the date the violation began, but also by awarding the employee an additional equal amount as liquidated damages. See 29 U.S.C. § 216(b); Miller, EEOC Appeal No. 01943457. Under 29 U.S.C. § 260, "if the employer shows to the satisfaction of the court that the act or omission giving rise to such an action was in good faith and that he had reasonable grounds for believing that his act or omission was not a violation ... the court may, in its sound discretion, award no liquidated damages or award any amount thereof not to exceed the amount specified in section 216." Here, our Order for relief for the violation of the EPA includes an award of liquidated damages, since the Agency has failed to argue, or show, that this violation was in good faith or that it had reasonable grounds for believing its action was not a violation of the EPA. See 29 U.S.C §§216(b),