See Bill A. v. Dept' of the Army, EEOC Appeal No. 0120141989 (Oct. 26, 2016) (as part of the federal-sector EEO investigative process, the investigator must obtain relevant information about the availability of vacant, funded positions). We note that, during the investigative stage of the federal administrative process, the Agency has an obligation to develop an adequate investigative record. 29 C.F.R. § 1614.108. "An appropriate factual record is one that allows a reasonable fact finder to draw conclusions as to whether discrimination occurred." Id. § 1614.108(b). The investigator must conduct a thorough investigation, "identifying and obtaining all relevant evidence from all sources regardless of how it may affect the outcome."