Id. The agency must then issue a decision determining the amount of attorney's fees or costs it deems to be due, and include in this decision the specific methods applied in determining the amount of this award. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501(e)(2)(ii)(A). If the complainant is dissatisfied with this decision, he or she may appeal it to EEOC. Id. The precise amount of attorney's fees due in these situations is typically determined by multiplying the number of hours reasonably expended by the attorney in question by a reasonable hourly rate. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501(e)(2)(ii)(B); see also Hensley v. Eckerhart, 461 U.S. 424, 434 (1983). This amount is often referred to as the "lodestar." "There is a strong presumption that this amount represents the reasonable fee," though "[i]n limited circumstances, this amount may be reduced or increased in consideration of the degree of success, quality of representation, and long delay caused by the agency." 29 C.F.R. § 1614.501(e)(2)(ii)(B). All hours reasonably spent in processing the complaint are compensable.