This does not indicate that S1 knew that Complainant would not be renewed at the time when others were renewed. However, when the World Learning agreement was subsequently extended, the Agency did not extend Complainant's fellowship for the full year. 4 The depositions were not submitted as part of the ROI, but Complainant submitted them on appeal. 5 It is unclear why testimony from this fellow was sought in April 2012, but it does not appear in the record the Agency produced. It is the Agency's obligation to submit the complete complaint file and other information on appeal. 29 C.F.R § 1614.403(e) ("The Agency must submit the complaint file to the Office of Federal Operations within 30 days of initial notification that the complainant has filed an appeal or within 30 days of submission of an appeal by the agency"). 6 This order considers the fact that while the fellowships are for one-year periods, they are usually renewed. Complainant's fellowship was the only one that was not renewed for a full year.