The Agency asserts that because Complainant refused to identify the basis of his claims at the informal processing stage, his Complaint could not raise claims that were "like or related" to any claims brought to a Counselor and therefore must be dismissed. ANALYSIS AND FINDINGS After a careful review of the record, the Commission finds that the Agency failed to notify Complainant that only those claims raised in pre-complaint counseling could later be the subject of his formal Complaint. Under 29 C.F.R. § 1614.105(b)(1), the Counselor is required to inform the complainant in writing of his rights and responsibilities, including "that only the claims raised in pre-complaint counseling (or issues or claims like or related to issues or claims raised in pre-complaint counseling) may be alleged in a subsequent complaint filed with the agency." § 1614.105(b)(1); see also, Management Directive 110, Appx. C(p) (Aug. 15, 2015).