The Agency also asserts that the AJ's decision fails to address the Agency's arguments, including the reduction of lead counsel's hourly rates to $400, a reduction in the hourly rate for Associate A, an attorney with less than a year's experience; from $300 an hour to $175 an hour; and time spent preparing the fee request. Complainant prevailed on claims before the AJ on a finding of retaliatory discrimination regarding the proposed suspension, letter of reprimand and the investigation into the contraband. She was therefore presumptively entitled to fees. 29 C.F.R. 1614.501(e)(1)(i). There is a "strong presumption" that the fee amount represents a reasonable fee. 29 C.F.R. §1614.501(e)(2)ii(B). "In limited circumstances, this amount may be reduced or increased in consideration of the degree of success, quality of representation, and long delay caused by the agency." Id. The AJ reduced the overall fee request from $127,870 to $117,045 or by $10,915, a reduction that included adjusting the hourly rate for Associate A and reducing the hourly rate for time expended on citation checks.