Skip top navigation Skip to content

Print   Email  Share

EEOC Procurement Contacts and EEOC Governmentwide Purchase Cardholders List

EEOC Procurement Contacts

Mailing Address
EEOC, Acquisition Services Division
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

FAX 202-663-4178

TITLE

NAME

PHONE

Director of Acquisition Services Division

Patrick Mealy
patrick.mealy@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4824

Program Specialist

Gregory Stanley
gregory.stanley@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4291

Supv. Contract Specialist and Small Business Specialist

Doreen Starkes
doreen.starkes@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4240

Contract Specialist

Anthony R. Price
anthony.price@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4218

Contract Specialist

John Adams
john.adams@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4292

Contract Specialist

Caroline A. Fowler
caroline.fowler@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4219

Contract Specialist

Cassandra Bates
cassandra.bates@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4253

Contract Specialist

Melisza Coates
melisza.coates@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4109

Procurement Analyst

Demetrica Johnson
demetrica.johnson@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4299

Program Specialist

Vivian Cole
vivian.cole@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4229

Program Specialist

Greta Pearson
greta.pearson@eeoc.gov

(202) 663-4214

 

EEOC Governmentwide Purchase Cardholders (Only)

Address

Telephone Number

General Cardholder

Revolving Fund Cardholder

Litigation Cardholder

Albuquerque Area Office (Phoenix DO)
505 Marquette, N.W., Suite 900
Albuquerque, NM 87102

505-248-5201

 

Georgia Marchbanks

 

Atlanta District Office
100 Alabama Street, SW
Suite 4R30
Atlanta, GA 30303-8704

404-562-6876

Darrell Graham
Henry Wesloski

Darrell Graham
Henry Wesloski (3)

 

Birmingham District Office
Ridge Park Place
1130 22nd Street, South,
Suite 2000
Birmingham, AL
35205-2397

205-212-2100

Delner Franklin Thomas

Delner Franklin- Thomas
Eddie Abdulhaqq

Delner Franklin-Thomas

Boston Area Office (New York DO)
J.F. Kennedy Federal Bldg.
Government Center, 4th Floor
Room 475
Boston, MA 02203-0506

617-565-3200

An Feng

 

 

Buffalo Local Office (New York DO)
6 Fountain Plaza, Suite 350
Buffalo, NY 14202-2211

716-551-4441

John Thompson

 

 

Charlotte District Office
129 West Trade Street,
Suite 400
Charlotte, NC 28202-5306

704-344-6682

Tonya Johnson
 

Tonya Johnson
Reuben Daniels

Tonya Johnson

Chicago District Office
500 West Madison Street,
Suite 2000
Chicago, IL 60661-2592

312-869-8000

Debra Wilson

Debra Wilson
John P. Rowe

Debra Wilson
Jean Kamp
Joyce Barksdale

Cincinnati Area Office
(Indianapolis DO)
John W. Peck Federal Office Bldg.
550 Main Street, Suite 10-019
Cincinnati, OH 45202-5202

513-684-3967

Wilma Javey

 

 

Cleveland Field Office
(Philadelphia DO)
Anthony J. Celebrezze Federal Bldg.
1240 East Ninth Street, Suite 3001
Cleveland, OH 44199-2001

216-522-2001

Michelle Crew

 

 

Dallas District Office
207 South Houston Street, 3rd Floor
Dallas, TX 75202-4726

214-253-2700

Janet Elizondo

Janet Elizondo

 Steve Carrillo

Denver Field Office (Phoenix DO)
303 E. 17th Avenue, Suite 510
Denver, CO 80203-9634

303 866-1300

 

Patricia McMahon

 

Detroit Field Office (Indianapolis DO)
477 Michigan Avenue, Rm 865
Detroit, MI 48226-9704

313-226-4600

Gail Cober

 

 

El Paso Area Office (Dallas DO)
300 East Main Street, Suite 500
El Paso, TX 79901-1369

915-534-6700

Jeffrey Zelmanow

 

 

Honolulu Local Office
(Los Angeles DO)
300 Ala Moana Blvd Room 7-127
P.O. Box 50082
Honolulu, HI 96850-0051

808-541-3129

 

 

 

Houston District Office
Total Plaza
1201 Louisiana St., Suite 600
Houston, TX 77002-8049

713-651-4900

Deborah Foster
James Sacher

Deborah Foster
Joseph A. Bontke

 Deborah Foster

Indianapolis District Office
101 West Ohio Street, Suite 1900
Indianapolis, IN 46204-4203

317-226-7212

Mark S. Donaldson

Mark S. Donaldson
Phyllis T. Wells

 Mark Donaldson

Kansas City Area Office (St. Louis DO)
Gateway Tower II
4th and State Avenue, Suite 903
Kansas City, MO 66101-2413

913-551-5655

 

 

 

Little Rock Area Office (Memphis DO)
820 Louisiana Street, Suite 200
Little Rock, AK 72201-4633

501-324-5060

 

 

 

Los Angeles District Office
255 E. Temple Street, 4th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90012-3530

213-894-1000

Thomas Profit

 Thomas Profit

Thomas Profit
Anna Park

Louisville Area Office (Indianapolis DO)
600 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Pl
Suite 268
Louisville, KY 40202-2285

502-582-6082

Randy G. Poynter

 

 

Memphis District Office
1407 Union Avenue, 9th Floor
Memphis, TN 38104-3660

901-544-0115

Shirley Richardson
Kenneth Collins

Shirley Richardson
Debra Finney

Shirley Richardson

Miami District Office
100 SE 2nd Street, Suite 1500
Miami, FL 33131-1806

305-808-1740

Michael Bethea
Ozzie Black

Michael Bethea

Michael Bethea

Milwaukee Area Office (Chicago DO)
310 West Wisconsin Avenue, Ste 800
Milwaukee, WI 53203-2292

414-297-1111

Maria E. Flores

Maria E. Flores

 

Nashville Area Office (Memphis DO)
50 Vantage Way, Suite 202
Nashville, TN 37228-9940

615-736-5820

Timothy Eckwood

 

 

Newark Area Office (New York DO)
1 Newark Center, 21st Floor
Newark, NJ 07102-5233

973-645-6383

John Waldinger

 

 

New Orleans Field Office (Houston DO)
1555 Poydras Street, Suite 1900
New Orleans, LA 70112-9902

504-595-2825

 

Tydell Nealy

 

New York District Office
33 Whitehall Street, 5th Floor
New York, NY 10004-2112

212-336-3620

Michael Williams

Bryan White

Robert Rose

Oklahoma City Area Office
(St. Louis DO)
215 Dean A. McGee, Ste. 524
Oklahoma City, OK 73102-3426

405-231-5818

Clinton S. Schmidt

 

 

Philadelphia District Office
801 Market Street, Ste. 1300
Philadelphia, PA 19107-3127

215-440-2600

Catherine Steffler

Catherine Steffler

Catherine Steffler

Phoenix District Office
3300 N. Central Avenue, Suite 690
Phoenix, AZ 85012-2504

602- 640-5015

Rayford Irving
Ronald Davis
Elizabeth Cadle

Rayford Irving
Ronald Davis

Phyllis Brady
Ronald Davis

Pittsburgh Area Office
(Philadelphia DO)
William S. Moorehead Federal Bldg.
1000 Liberty Avenue, Suite 1112
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-4187

412-395-5902

 

 

 

San Antonio Field Office (Dallas DO)
5410 Fredericksburg Rd, Ste 200
San Antonio, TX 78229-3555

210-281-7600

Steve Carrillo

Steve Carrillo

 

San Francisco District Office
Phillip Burton Federal Building, 
Suite 5000
450 Golden Gate Avenue
San Francisco, CA 94102

415-522-3000

Michael Baldonado
Nancy Frost

Michael Baldonado
Nancy Frost

 Nancy Frost

San Jose Local Office
(San Francisco DO)
96 North 3rd Street,
Suite 200
San Jose, CA 95112

408-291-7352

TBD

 

 

San Juan Local Office
(Miami DO)
525 FD Roosevelt Avenue
Plaza Las Americas,
Suite 1202
San Juan, PR 00918-8001

787-771-1464

William Sanchez

 

 

Seattle Field Office - (San Francisco DO)
Federal Office Building
909 First Avenue, Suite 400
Seattle, WA 98104-1061

206-220-6883

   

 

Washington Field Office
131 M Street, NE
Fourth Floor, Suite 4NWO2F
Washington, DC 20507-0001

202-419-0713

Cheryl Venson-Rush
James Yao

Cheryl Venson-Rush

Cheryl Venson-Rush

HEADQUARTERS

Office of the Vice Chair
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4036

Melissa Fenwick

 

 

Office of the Commissioner (CM-1)
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4036

Michael Chambers

 

 

Office of the Commissioner (CM-2)
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4027

Kimberly Essary

 

 

Office of the Commissioner (CM-3)
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4099

Steven Zanowic

 

 

Office of the Chief Financial Officer & Administrative Services
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4200

Christine Pardue
Phillencia Easterling

 

 

Office of Communications and Legislative Affairs
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4900

Janice Swiney

 

 

Office of Equal Opportunity
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-7081

 Adrienne Patterson

 

 

Office of Human Resources
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4306

Ilean Jones
Patricia Foley

 

 

Office of Federal Operations
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4599

Rhonda Jackson

Rhonda Jackson

 

Office of the General Counsel
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4702

   

Rodney Bynum
Sarah Randle

 

Office of Inspector General
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4327

Janice Gross

 

 

Office of Information Technology
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4412

Stephanie Christie
Lisa Jackson
Shirley Bethea

 

 

Office of Legal Counsel
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4637

Franchetta Tucker
Anita Washington

 

 

Office of Research, Information & Planning
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4853

Angela Lewis

 

 

Office of Field Programs
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20507

202-663-4801

 Lynne Shepard

Patricia Floyd