Accordingly, the agency's final decision dismissing those six additional claims is AFFIRMED. With respect to the denial of official time claim, we find that the agency and the AJ improperly processed the claim as a separate complaint of retaliation and national origin discrimination rather than processing it in the manner set forth in Allegations of Dissatisfaction Regarding Processing of Pending Complaints, EEO Management Directive (MD)-110, 5-27. See Lynn Pollack v. Department of the Treasury, EEOC Appeal No. 07A10039 (March 8, 2002). EEOC regulation 29 C.F.R. § 1614.605 provides that “if the complainant is an employee of the agency, he or she shall have a reasonable amount of official time, if otherwise on duty, to prepare the complaint and to respond to the agency and the EEOC requests for information.” MD-110 provides that the appropriate remedy when an agency improperly denies official time is an order restoring such personal leave as the complainant may have used in lieu of official time.