Id. at 343-44. The same statutory analysis would apply in this case. As noted, supra at 15, the ADEA's definition of employee is the same as Title VII's, and, therefore, similarly lacks a temporal qualifier. Furthermore, as in Title VII, the term "employees" appears elsewhere in the ADEA where the term clearly means something broader than current employees. For example, 29 U.S.C. § 633a(b) authorizes enforcement efforts through appropriate remedies, such as "reinstatement or hiring of employees with or without backpay." Current employees would not be reinstated or hired. And in 29 U.S.C. § 630(c), the definition of "employment agency" is "any person regularly undertaking with or without compensation to procure employees for an employer." The Supreme Court stated in Robinson that the same language in Title VII "most naturally is read to mean 'prospective employees.'" 519 U.S. at 343 n.3. Notwithstanding the Supreme Court's conclusion that the same statutory language in Title VII could encompass former employees, Allstate asserts