Ky. Rev. Stat. §§ 16.582(2)(b), 61.600(1)(b) (1999). We note that, in addition to discussing the plan provisions in effect during the pendency of this litigation, in the interest of complete disclosure, the EEOC also described KRS’s very recent amendment of the plan, applicable to employees hired after August 2004. See EEOC Br. at 10 note 6. This description – the accuracy of which KRS does not dispute – hardly constitutes “an attack.” See KRS Br. at 4 note 4. <4> See Ky. Rev. Stat. §§ 16.505(15) (“‘Normal retirement date’ means the first day of the month following a [hazardous] member’s fifty-fifth birthday.”), 16.576(1) (“Any [hazardous] member with at least five (5) years of service credit may retire at his normal retirement date, or subsequent thereto.”); 61.510(18) (“‘Normal retirement date’ means the sixty-fifth birthday of a [non-hazardous] member.”),