Slip op. at 6. The panel also determined that the Lyon decision foreclosed consideration of "Congress's intent . . . to make schemes such as the [KRS] plan unlawful unless cost-justified," because the "legislative history of the OWBPA," which unequivocally manifests this congressional purpose, "was . . . available at the time that Lyon was decided." Id. at 6-8; see, e.g., 29 U.S.C. § 621 note (finding "as a result of [Betts], legislative action is necessary to restore the original congressional intent in passing and amending the [ADEA], which was to prohibit discrimination against older workers in all employee benefits except when age-based reductions in employee benefit plans are justified by significant cost considerations"); H.R. Rep.