Other confidentiality protections supplement those in Title VII and the ADA. Under the Privacy Act of 1974, in order to protect the privacy of charging parties, EEOC charge files and the information contained in them generally cannot be disclosed. See 5 U.S.C. § 552a(b). More directly to Kronos's concerns, the Trade Secrets Act forbids the EEOC and its employees from disclosing trade secrets or other confidential commercial information. See 18 U.S.C. § 1905 (forbidding government officers and employees from disclosing information that concerns or relates to "trade secrets, processes, operations, style of work, or apparatus, or to the identity, confidential statistical data, amount or source of any income, profits, losses or expenditures of any person, firm, partnership, corporation, or association," under penalty of $1000 fine and/or imprisonment of up to one year, and removal from office). By statute and policy, the EEOC and its employees may not disclose any information covered by the Trade Secrets Act during or after an investigation of a charge.