By statute and policy, the EEOC and its employees may not disclose any information covered by the Trade Secrets Act during or after an investigation of a charge. See 5 U.S.C. § 552(b)(4) (stating the FOIA disclosure not required for "trade secrets and commercial or financial information obtained from a person and privileged or confidential"); 29 C.F.R. § 1610.19(a) (stating confidential commercial information "shall not be disclosed," and setting forth EEOC notice and objection procedures pursuant to FOIA); 1 EEOC Compl.