Corp., 558 F.3d at 848. Both Title VII and the ADA require the filing of a charge before the Commission can investigate a possible violation under either statute. See 42 U.S.C. § 2000e- 5(b); 42 U.S.C. §12117(a). Consequently, "[t]he existence of a charge that meets the requirements set forth in . . . 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(b)[] is a jurisdictional prerequisite to judicial enforcement of a subpoena issued by the EEOC" under Title VII and the ADA. See Shell Oil, 466 U.S. at 65. The charge Morrison filed in January 2007 alleging a violation of Title VII satisfies the requirements in 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(b). Section 2000e-5(b) requires only that "[c]harges shall be in writing under oath or affirmation and shall contain such information and be in such form as the Commission requires." The Commission has set forth its charge requirements in its procedural regulations, see 29 C.F.R. § 1601.12(a), and Morrison's original charge contains the information and is in the form required by this provision.<3> Since the EEOC never resolved or dismissed the Title VII allegations in