Under Title VII, it is unlawful for an employer to discharge or otherwise to discriminate against any individual because of his or her religion. 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-2(a)(1). Title VII defines the term "religion" to include "all aspects of religious observance and practice, as well as belief." 42 U.S.C. § 2000e(j). An employer must accommodate an employee's religious observances or practices "unless an employer demonstrates that he is unable to reasonably accommodate an employee's...religious observance or practice without undue hardship on the conduct of the employer's business." Id.