Longview Fibre Co., 63 F.3d 828, 832 n.3 (9th Cir. 1995) (ADA case holding that "cases involving claims under the Rehabilitation Act are instructive" because of similar language and because "[t]he legislative history of the ADA indicates that Congress intended judicial interpretation of the Rehabilitation Act be incorporated by reference when interpreting the ADA"); cf. Duffy, 98 F.3d at 455 ("the close relationship between the [Rehabilitation Act] and the ADA offers guidance for analyzing the ADA claim"); see also 29 U.S.C. § 791(g) ("The standards used to determine whether [the employment provisions of the Rehabilitation Act have] been violated . . . shall be the standards applied under title I of the Americans with Disabilities Act").<11> The district court's ruling that providing materials in written English was sufficient as a matter of law, given the evidence of Centeno's expressed difficulties with his comprehension of written English and of the limitations inherent in contemporaneous note-taking, cannot be reconciled