Congress also stated that waivers cannot interfere with the Commission's duties or with the right of an individual to file a charge or participate in an investigation. See 29 U.S.C. 626(f)(4). In enacting OWBPA's stringent waiver requirements, Congress clearly contemplated that employees would be able to challenge their waivers in court. See Raczak v. Ameritech Corp., 103 F.3d 1257, 1271 (6th Cir. 1997) (Jones, J., concurring in part) ("It was the intent of Congress that waivers would not preclude parties from bringing suit under the OWBPA."). In addition to the fact that section 626(f)(1) sets out minimum requirements a court should consider when determining the validity of a waiver, section 626(f)(3) explicitly states that "[i]n any dispute that may arise over whether" any of the OWBPA requirements "have been met, the party asserting the validity of a waiver shall have the burden of proving in a court . . . that a waiver was knowing and voluntary . . . ." 29 U.S.C. 626(f)(3) (emphasis added).