Breadcrumb
[…] "(3) If the Office determines that an agency performance appraisal system does not meet the requirements under this subchapter (including regulations prescribed under section 4315), the agency shall take such corrective action as may be required by the Office.

"(d) A senior executive may not appeal any appraisal and rating under any performance appraisal system under this section.

" Section 4313. Criteria for performance appraisals

" Appraisals of performance in the Senior Executive Service shall be based on both individual and organizational performance, taking into account such factors as--,

"(1) improvements in efficiency, productivity, and quality of work or service, including any significant reduction in paperwork;

"(2) cost efficiency;

"(3) timeliness of performance;

"(4) other indications of the effectiveness, productivity, and performance quality of the employees for whom the senior executive is responsible; and