Breadcrumb
[…] "(1) at the election of the agency, on the numbers, types, and grades of employees or positions assigned to any organizational subdivision, work project, or tour of duty, or on the technology, methods, and means of performing work;

"(2) procedures which management officials of the agency will observe in exercising any authority under this section; or

"(3) appropriate arrangements for employees adversely affected by the exercise of any authority under this section by such management officials.

" SUBCHAPTER II-- RIGHTS AND DUTIES OF AGENCIES AND LABOR ORGANIZATIONS

Sec. 7111. Exclusive recognition of labor organizations

"(a) An agency shall accord exclusive recognition to a labor organization if the organization has been selected as the representative, in a secret ballot election, by a majority of the employees in an appropriate unit who cast valid ballots in the election.

"(b) If a petition is filed with the Authority--,

"(1) by any person alleging--,